R&B Line Up – Saturday 25th August 2018

The Great British Rhythm and Blues Festival - official Line up for Saturday.

You can sort the columns by Venue, Time or by Performer by clicking on the column names. You can also use the search bar (for instance to quickly list all performances at a specific venue or just to find if a specific act is performing somewhere on this day ... ).

VenueTimePerformer
The Venue12:00Good Foxy
The Duke of Lancaster12:00Rory Hendrix
Rileys Stage12:00PHYT
Union Exchange12:30The Switch
The Muni13:00J-Bear & The Giants
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre13:00Dan Burnett Band
The Crown Hotel13:00Bone Idols
Colne & Nelson Rugby Club13:00Raphael Callaghan
The Venue13:00Bluesadelic
Rileys Stage13:00Mollie Jesson
Mini Muni13:30The Savages
The Little Theatre14:00Tom Doughty
The Duke of Lancaster14:00Dr Bob And The Bluesmakers
Rileys Stage14:00Tickety-boo
The Muni14:20Robert J Hunter
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre14:20The Catfish Blues Orchestra
The Admiral Lord Rodney14:30Marcus Lazarus
Colne & Nelson Rugby Club14:30The Stand In Blues Band
Union Exchange14:30Emma Wilson Blues Band
Market Street Tavern14:30Jonny Rooster
Mini Muni15:00Calum Ingram
The Crown Hotel15:00Crow Black Chicken
The Dressers15:00Archie Vox
The Venue15:00Connor Selby
Rileys Stage15:00Tom Richardson
The Little Theatre15:15Ged Wilson
Esquire Lounge15:30Alexander & Tristesse
The Muni15:40Chris King Robinson
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre15:40Backwater Roll
The 12 Bar16:00Raphael Callaghan
The Dressers16:00Bluesadelic
The Duke of Lancaster16:00Big Daddy’S Breakfast Voodoo
The Alternative Stage16:00The Switch
Rileys Stage16:00Sean Roche
The Little Theatre16:30Niall Kelly
Mini Muni16:30The Devil’S Jukebox
Market Street Tavern16:30The Worried Men
The Muni17:00Lisa Mills
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre17:00Charlotte Marshall & The 45S
Colne Royal British Legion Club17:00The Voodoo Sheiks
The Admiral Lord Rodney17:00The Alex Fawcett Band
Colne & Nelson Rugby Club17:00Earlymac
Tubbs of Colne17:00Wilson
Union Exchange17:00Into The Blue
The Venue17:00Suburban
The Alternative Stage17:00Little Victories
Rileys Stage17:00Matt Whatley
Aura Stage17:00Jake Dixon
Uptown Boutique17:00Mollie & Kelsie
The Crown Hotel17:30Dr Bob And The Bluesmakers
The Little Theatre17:45Fran Mcgillvray & Mike Burke
Mini Muni18:00Mojo Preachers
The Dressers18:00Crow Black Chicken
The Duke of Lancaster18:00Big Wolf Band
The Alternative Stage18:00Ellis Moore & The Encores
Rileys Stage18:00Turtle Blues
Aura Stage18:00Ben Blue Waters
The Muni18:20Zoe Green Band
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre18:20The Chris Corcoran Trio Ft Katie Bradley
Carlo's18:30James Sayer
The Little Theatre19:00Jack J Hutchinson
The Venue19:00The Sharpeez
The Alternative Stage19:00Exposition
Esquire Lounge19:00Tom Richardson
Aura Stage19:00Kart Francis
Uptown Boutique19:00Odall
Mini Muni19:30Blues Boy Kings
Colne Royal British Legion Club19:30The Stand In Blues Band
The Admiral Lord Rodney19:30Big Daddy’S Breakfast Voodoo
Union Exchange19:30Swampgrass
Rileys Stage19:30Guys & Dolls
The Muni19:40The Malone Sibun Band
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre19:40The Wolves
The 12 Bar20:00Chris Martin
The Crown Hotel20:00Emma Wilson Blues Band
The Dressers20:00Ellis Moore & The Encores 
The Duke of Lancaster20:00Connor Selby
Colne & Nelson Rugby Club20:00Dawson Smith And The Dissenters
The Alternative Stage20:00Record Street
Aura Stage20:00Vincent O'Brien
Carlo's20:30The Almaz Duo
Rileys Stage20:30Risa Hall
The Muni21:00Rufus Black
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre21:00Sam Kelly’S Station House
Mini Muni21:00Mad Jack And The Hatters
Tubbs of Colne21:00Chris Martin
The Venue21:00Wait And Blues
The Alternative Stage21:00Walter Mitty's Head
Aura Stage21:00Turtle Blues
Rileys Stage21:45Jersey Boys
The Dressers22:00Leavin’ Trunk
The Duke of Lancaster22:00The Sharpeez
Colne Royal British Legion Club22:00Earlymac
The Admiral Lord Rodney22:00The Welsh T Band
Colne & Nelson Rugby Club22:00Intercity Blues Band
Union Exchange22:00Alex Fawcett Band
The Alternative Stage22:00Craig Woolsencroft
Aura Stage22:00Risa Hall
The Muni22:30Simon Mcbride
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre22:30My Baby
The Crown Hotel22:30Big Wolf Band
Rileys Stage22:30CJLJ
The Alternative Stage23:59Fandjango

These listings include the official venues & these fringe & other venues:-
Alternative Stage: Greenfield Arts Centre, Greenfield Road, BB8 9PD. (Courtesy of Suff Studio & Greenfield Arts Centre).
Aura Stage (Hair Saloon): 13 Albert Rd, Colne BB8 0RY.
Esquire Lounge, 125 Albert Rd, Colne BB8 0BT.
Market Street Tavern, 8 Market St, Colne BB8 0HS.
Riley Stage: Rileys Bar, 76 Albert Road, Colne.
Uptown Boutique:14 Albert Rd, Colne BB8 0AA.

Links to R&B Line-up for each day:-
Lineup: 24th August 2018 – Friday
Lineup: 25th August 2018 – Saturday
Lineup: 26th August 2018 – Sunday 
Lineup: 27th August 2018 – Monday

Like our work? Support us!

You can support our work within the community and the development of our community website, social media pages & groups by making a donation to us.

Follow Us: Pinterest 
Avatar
About Naz Alam 255 Articles
Naz is well known in the local community as a photo journalist. He is group creator for 'Colne Talk' - a Facebook Community Group which has approx 20K members. He also runs multiple Facebook pages for the local community & local business, such as 'Visit Colne'.