R&B Line Up – Sunday 26th August 2018

The Great British Rhythm and Blues Festival - official Line up for Sunday.

You can sort the columns by Venue, Time or by Performer by clicking on the column names. You can also use the search bar (for instance to quickly list all performances at a specific venue or just to find if a specific act is performing somewhere on this day ... ).

VenueTimePerformance
The Muni13:00The Adrian Gautrey Band
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre13:00Southbound
The Crown Hotel13:00Mark Harrison
Colne & Nelson Rugby Club13:00Bone Idols
The Venue13:00Leavin’ Trunk
Uptown Boutique13:00Gray Daze
The Little Theatre14:00Becca Langsford Ft Vince Lee 
Mini Muni14:00Richard Townend
The Dressers14:00Blues Song Writing Workshop
The Duke of Lancaster14:00Christy Herron
Aura Stage (Hair Saloon)14:00Amy Colvin
The Muni14:20Red Butler
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre14:20Katy Hurt
Colne Royal British Legion Club14:30Junkhouse Dog
The Admiral Lord Rodney14:30Mojo Rising
Colne & Nelson Rugby Club14:30Blues Train
Union Exchange14:30Worried Men
Market Street Tavern14:30Johnny Rooster Band
The Crown Hotel15:00Andy Gunn Trio
The Dressers15:00Blind J-Bear Johnson
Tubbs of Colne15:00Mark Harrison
The Venue15:00Dean Newton
Aura Stage (Hair Saloon)15:00Tom Scothern
Uptown Boutique15:00Alexander & Tristesse
Esquire Lounge15:00Odall
The Little Theatre15:15Michael Woods
Carlo's15:30Gary Grainger
The Muni15:40Carl North & The Lonely Hearts
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre15:40Delta Ladies
The Dressers16:00Fandjango
The Duke of Lancaster16:00Marcus Lazarus
The Alternative Stage16:00El Toppo
Aura Stage (Hair Saloon)16:00Mark & Matt Nelson
The Little Theatre16:30Bella Collins
Mini Muni16:30Welter
Market Street Tavern16:30The Worried Men
The Muni17:00Trevor Sewell
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre17:00Michael Messer’S Mitra
Colne Royal British Legion Club17:00The Bone Shakers
The Admiral Lord Rodney17:00The Voodoo Sheiks
Colne & Nelson Rugby Club17:00Swampgrass
Union Exchange17:00Ben Joseph And The Lay Lows
The Venue17:00Jd & The Thunderkatz
The Alternative Stage17:00Dead Houses
Aura Stage (Hair Saloon)17:00George Wilkins
Uptown Boutique17:00Matt Smith
Carlo's17:30Wilson
The Crown Hotel17:30Phil Dean Trio
Esquire Lounge17:30Lissy Nicholson
The Little Theatre17:45Benjamin Bassford
Mini Muni18:00Washboard Resonators
The Dressers18:00Junkhouse Dog
The Duke of Lancaster18:00Route 66
Tubbs of Colne18:00Gary Grainger
The Alternative Stage18:00Hannah's Little Sister
Aura Stage (Hair Saloon)18:00The D Spares
The Muni18:20Mike Ross Band
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre18:20Ruby & The Revelators
The Little Theatre19:00Trevor Babajack Steger
The Venue19:00Jools Cooper
The Alternative Stage19:00Salt The Snail
Aura Stage (Hair Saloon)19:00Sophie Jean-Payton
Uptown Boutique19:00Mollie & Kelsie
Mini Muni19:30Tensheds
Colne Royal British Legion Club19:30Christy Herron
The Admiral Lord Rodney19:30Dean Newton
Colne & Nelson Rugby Club19:30Worried Men
Union Exchange19:30Mojo Rising
The Muni19:40Lisa Mann
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre19:40The Johnny Max Band
The Crown Hotel20:00Ben Joseph And The Lay Lows
The Dressers20:00Hannah’S Little Sister
The Duke of Lancaster20:00Blues Train
The Alternative Stage20:00Sweet Deals on Surgery
Aura Stage (Hair Saloon)20:00Matt Whatley
Esquire Lounge20:45
D Spares
Carlo's20:30George Collins
The Muni21:00Elles Bailey
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre21:00Mike Vernon & The Mighty Combo
Mini Muni21:00King Size Slim
The Venue21:00Sky Valley
The Alternative Stage21:00Forever In Debt
Aura Stage (Hair Saloon)21:00Tom Richardson
The Dressers22:00The Folkestra
The Duke of Lancaster22:00The Boneshakers
Colne Royal British Legion Club22:00The Welsh T Band
The Admiral Lord Rodney22:00Strange Brew
Colne & Nelson Rugby Club22:00Jed Thomas
Union Exchange22:00Phil Dean Trio
The Alternative Stage22:00Black Pudding
Aura Stage (Hair Saloon)22:00Steve Humbert
The Muni22:30King King
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre22:30Kyla Brox
The Crown Hotel22:30Jools Cooper
The Alternative Stage23:00Kovert Sound
The Duke of Lancaster23:59Andy Gunn Trio
The Venue23:59Mojo Filter
The Alternative Stage23:59Rock & Metal DJ
Esquire Lounge19:45Tara Hope

These listings include the official venues & these fringe & other venues:-
Alternative Stage: Greenfield Arts Centre, Greenfield Road, BB8 9PD. (Courtesy of Suff Studio & Greenfield Arts Centre).
Aura Stage (Hair Saloon): 13 Albert Rd, Colne BB8 0RY.
Esquire Lounge, 125 Albert Rd, Colne BB8 0BT.
Market Street Tavern, 8 Market St, Colne BB8 0HS.
Riley Stage: Rileys Bar, 76 Albert Road, Colne.
Uptown Boutique:14 Albert Rd, Colne BB8 0AA.

Links to R&B Line-up for each day:-
Lineup: 24th August 2018 – Friday
Lineup: 25th August 2018 – Saturday
Lineup: 26th August 2018 – Sunday 
Lineup: 27th August 2018 – Monday

Like our work? Support us!

You can support our work within the community and the development of our community website, social media pages & groups by making a donation to us.

Follow Us: Pinterest 
Avatar
About Naz Alam 265 Articles
Naz is well known in the local community as a photo journalist. He is group creator for 'Colne Talk' - a Facebook Community Group which has approx 20K members. He also runs multiple Facebook pages for the local community & local business, such as 'Visit Colne'.