R&B Line Up – Sat 24th August 2019

Line-ups:  FridaySaturdaySundayMonday

VenueTimePerformer
Colne & Nelson RUFC13:00Jonny Wright
Dad's & Lads Barbers (Fringe)13:00Amy Colvin
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre13:00The Ashley Sherlock Band
The Crown Hotel13:00Jamie Mallender
The Venue13:00Teri & The Electric Blues Parade
Tubbs of Colne13:00Martin Rose
The Little Theatre13:15Stone Thieves
Mini Muni13:30Waiting For Wednesday
The Muni13:30Mad Jack & The Hatters
Duke of Lancaster14:00Hooson
Riley's & Eadie's (Fringe)14:00Pendle Hippodrome Youth Theatre
Waterhouse Bar (Town Hall)14:00Yoka & Big Ray
The Little Theatre14:15Tom Crofts
Admiral Lord Rodney14:30The Jon Casey Band
Colne & Nelson RUFC14:30Early Mac
Earnie's of Colne14:30The Matthew Rob Band
The Union Exchange14:30Two Blue Band
Tubbs of Colne14:30Dom Martin
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre14:40Little Triggers
The Muni14:50Double Cookin
Mini Muni15:00Ma Bessie & Her Pig Foot Band
Northern Whisper Tap Room15:00Motor City Blue
Riley's & Eadie's (Fringe)15:00Wright Said Hodge
The Crown Hotel15:00Marcus Lazarus
The Dressers15:00Blind J-Bear Johnson
The Venue15:00Crossfire
The Little Theatre15:15Louisiana
Dad's & Lads Barbers (Fringe)15:30local busker Jim
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre15:40The Hiding Magpies
Duke of Lancaster16:00Redfish
Greenfield Arts Centre (Fringe)16:00SAF
Riley's & Eadie's (Fringe)16:00The Amber List
The Dressers16:00Fandjango
The Muni16:10Terri Shaltiel Band
The Little Theatre16:15The Head Hunters Blues Band
Mini Muni16:30The Achievers
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre17:00The Troy Redfern Band
Admiral Lord Rodney17:00Strange Brew
Colne & Nelson RUFC17:00Mojo Rising
Colne Tacklers Club17:00Soul Shack
Earnie's of Colne17:00Flock Of Three
Greenfield Arts Centre (Fringe)17:00Richard Baetke
Riley's & Eadie's (Fringe)17:00Frankie & Steve Duo
The Union Exchange17:00The Blues Engine
The Venue17:00Blues Innit
Tubbs of Colne17:00Yoka & Big Ray
Waterhouse Bar (Town Hall)17:00Scott Wainwright
Northern Whisper Tap Room17:30Jimmy C And The Blues Dragons
The Crown Hotel17:30Born Healer
The Little Theatre17:30Jade Like The Stone
The Muni17:30Northsyde
Duke of Lancaster18:00Dc Blues
Greenfield Arts Centre (Fringe)18:00Dogsquad
Mini Muni18:00George Shovlin And The Radars
Riley's & Eadie's (Fringe)18:00Losing Touch
The Dressers18:00The Rocking Train
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre18:20Chris Bevington Organisation
Carlo's Italian Restaurant18:30Bluesman Mike Francis
The Muni18:50James Sayer Band
Dad's & Lads Barbers (Fringe)19:00Lady & The Tramp
Greenfield Arts Centre (Fringe)19:00Beth
Riley's & Eadie's (Fringe)19:00Lifelines
The Little Theatre19:00Katie Bradley & Richard Lane
The Venue19:00Mark Jarvis Band
Mini Muni19:30Stevie Watts Organ Trio
Admiral Lord Rodney19:30The Matthew Rob Band
Tubbs of Colne19:30The Rory Hendrix Experience
The Union Exchange19:30Junkhouse Dogs
Earnie's of Colne19:30Two Blue Band
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre19:40Russ Tippins Electric Band
Colne Tacklers Club20:00Rainhouse Blues Band
Colne & Nelson RUFC20:00Redfish
Duke of Lancaster20:00The Jon Casey Band
Greenfield Arts Centre (Fringe)20:00Breaking Waves
Northern Whisper Tap Room20:00Flock Of Three
Riley's & Eadie's (Fringe)20:00Balloon Knot
The Crown Hotel20:00The Steve Fulsham Band
The Dressers20:00Ellis Moore & The Encores
Waterhouse Bar (Town Hall)20:00Dom Martin
The Muni20:10Tom C Walker
Carlo's Italian Restaurant20:30Scott Wainright
Greenfield Arts Centre (Fringe)21:00Gurgles
Mini Muni21:00Tom Attah & Mat Walklate
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre21:00Beaux Gris Gris
Riley's & Eadie's (Fringe)21:00Jess McGlinchey
The Venue21:00Adrian Gautrey Band
The Muni21:30Cadillac Kings
Admiral Lord Rodney22:00Motor City Blue
Colne & Nelson RUFC22:00The Welsh T Band
Duke of Lancaster22:00The Blues Engine
Earnie's of Colne22:00The Steve Fulsham Band
Greenfield Arts Centre22:00Moscow Cat Circus
The Dressers22:00The Folkestra
The Union Exchange22:00Early Mac
Pendle Hippodrome Theatre22:30Danny Bryant Big Band
The Crown Hotel22:30Crossfire
Tubbs of Colne22:30Dc Blues
Greenfield Arts Centre (Fringe)23:00Bulbeater
The Muni23:00Mike Sanchez
Duke of Lancaster23:59Junk House Dogs
Greenfield Arts Centre (Fringe)23:59Warehouse DNB Sessions (till 3am)
The Venue23:59Sky Valley Mistress

R&B Festival – Colne

Official R&B Main Venues: (Tickets Required)
The Hippodrome, Muni, Mini Muni & The Little Theatre.

Official Roadhouses:
Admiral Lord Rodney, Carlo’s, Crown Hotel, Dressers, Duke of Lancaster, Earnie’s, Northern Whisper Tap Room, Rugby Club, Tubbs, Union Exchange, The Venue, Waterhouse Bar.

Busking Points:
Busking Point 1: Near the Crown Hotel.
Busking Point 2: In front of the Cenotaph.
Busking Point 3: Next to stone bus shelter on Albert Road.
Busking Point 4: Outside Marsden Building Society.
Busking Point 5: Next to the Town Hall ramp on New Market Street
Busking Point 6: In front of Colne Library.

Unofficial, fringe & other venues:
– The unofficial venues are marked as (Fringe) in the above table.
Dad’s & Lads Barbers: 2 Richmond Court, Colne, BB8 9HR.
Eadie’s Kitchen: 74 Albert Rd, Colne, BB8 0AG. (line up will be included soon!)
Market Street Tavern, 8 Market St, Colne BB8 0HS.
Riley’s Bar, 76 Albert Road, Colne, BB8 0AG. (line up will be included soon!)
‘Escape from the Blues’: Greenfield Arts Centre, Greenfield Road, BB8 9PD. 

Links to R&B Line-up for each day:-
Lineup: 23rd August 2019 – Friday
Lineup: 24th August 2019 – Saturday
Lineup: 25th August 2019 – Sunday 
Lineup: 26th August 2019 – Monday

More information at the official R&B website: The Great British Rhythm & Blues Festival.

 

Like our work? Support us!

You can support our work within the community and the development of our community website, social media pages & groups by making a donation to us.

Follow Us: Pinterest 
Avatar
About Naz Alam 265 Articles
Naz is well known in the local community as a photo journalist. He is group creator for 'Colne Talk' - a Facebook Community Group which has approx 20K members. He also runs multiple Facebook pages for the local community & local business, such as 'Visit Colne'.